Strides for Speech

Sat October 24 - Sat November 7
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                Gender City           State Country Clock   Chip Distance in Miles Progress Pace    Age Age        Division Division       Charity Race Team Name 
                                                                   Time    Time                                        Percentage Place                                          
===== ==== =================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ======= ==== ================= ======== ======= === ========== ======== ============== ====================== 
1     1032 Sterling Franklin   M      Cary           NC    US      0:46:53      6.22                       7:32    37  57.3       1        Male Overall                          
2     1076 Lou Ann Bakolia     F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:55:41      6.21                       8:58    63  63.5       2        Female Overall Shelley Lake Striders  
3     1003 Brad Yarbrough      M      Apex           NC    US      0:55:59                                 9:01    45  50.9       2        Male Overall   TEAM HOPIE             
4     1113 Geoff Bolton        M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:59:08      6.21                       9:31    67  52.6       3        Male Overall   Shelley Lake Striders  
5     1244 Bob Robinson        M      Apex           NC    US      1:00:54      6.2                        9:49    52  44.5       4        Male Overall   Camp Gladiator         
                                                                                                                                  1        M5059                                 
6     1247 Tara Conti          F      Apex           NC    US      1:00:54      6.27                       9:43    41  51.0       3        Female Overall Camp Gladiator         
7     1189 Raheleh Tschoepe    F      Hillsborough   NC    US      1:03:10      6.2                        10:11   39  43.6       4        Female Overall Team UNC               
                                                                                                                                  1        F3039                                 
8     1272 Donna Anderson      F      Raleigh        NC    US      1:04:25      6.21                       10:22   63  54.9       5        Female Overall                        
                                                                                                                                  1        F6069                                 
9     1278 Susan Kern          F      Raleigh        NC    US      1:07:00      6.2                        10:48   53  46.7       6        Female Overall                        
                                                                                                                                  1        F5059                                 
10    1286 Phil Haste          M      Roseboro       NC    US      1:18:25      6.2                        12:39   56  35.8       5        Male Overall                          
                                                                                                                                  2        M5059                                 
11    1168 Michele Friesinger  F      Mount Pleasant SC    US      1:22:00      6.2                        13:14   35  33.0       7        Female Overall $troller $quad         
                                                                                                                                  2        F3039                                 
12    1042 Kathryn Enchelmayer F      Chapel Hill    NC    US      1:48:00      6.5                        16:37   68  39.1       8        Female Overall                        
                                                                                                                                  2        F6069                                 
13    1090 William E Rowland   M      Thiells        NY    US      1:57:13      10.45                      11:13   63  46.9       6        Male Overall                          
                                                                                                                                  1        M6069                                 
14    1043 Peter Enchelmayer   M      Chapel Hill    NC    US      6:30:00      6.2                        1:02:54 67  8.0        7        Male Overall                          
                                                                                                                                  2        M6069                                 


Male Overall
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location      Time  
===== ================= ==== === ======= ============= ===== 
1     Sterling Franklin 1032 37  1       Cary NC US    46:53 
2     Brad Yarbrough    1003 45  3       Apex NC US    55:59 
3     Geoff Bolton      1113 67  4       Raleigh NC US 59:08 


Female Overall
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ================== ======= 
2     Lou Ann Bakolia  1076 63  2       Raleigh NC US      55:41   
3     Tara Conti       1247 41  6       Apex NC US         1:00:54 
4     Raheleh Tschoepe 1189 39  7       Hillsborough NC US 1:03:10 


Female 30-39
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Raheleh Tschoepe 1189 39  7       Hillsborough NC US 1:03:10 


Male 50-59
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location   Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ========== ======= 
1     Bob Robinson 1244 52  5       Apex NC US 1:00:54 


Female 50-59
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Location      Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ============= ======= 
1     Susan Kern 1278 53  9       Raleigh NC US 1:07:00 


Male 60-69
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location      Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ============= ======= 
1     William E Rowland 1090 63  13      Thiells NY US 1:57:13 


Female 60-69
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location      Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ============= ======= 
1     Donna Anderson 1272 63  8       Raleigh NC US 1:04:25 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.